Your online social casino games portal for free play slots, casino bonuses and gaming news.
LoginCreate an Account
BETA   •   SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 18TH, 2018

Privacy Policy

We at Lucky Lady Games have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices. By accessing and/or using any Lucky Lady Games Web site, product or service (a “Lucky Lady Games Offering”), you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION THAT WE MAY COLLECT

We collect the information set out below for purposes authorized or required by law and for the following reasons:

·         to allow Lucky Lady Games to communicate with you and authenticate your identity;

·         to allow Lucky Lady Games to operate and manage your accounts and to provide and administer products and services that you request;

·         to provide and administer the Lucky Lady Games web site and Lucky Lady Games Offerings;

·         to manage and develop our business and operations;

·         to process and collect payments and debts owed to Lucky Lady Games;

·         to establish and maintain communications with customers relating to our products and services, and to respond to inquiries and resolve complaints;

·         to allow certain of our third party service providers to present you with personalized Lucky Lady Games advertisements on other Web sites; and

·         to protect Lucky Lady Games, you and other Lucky Lady Games customers from fraud and error.

Personally Identifiable Information:

We may collect the following information when you sign up with a Lucky Lady Games Offering:

·         First name, last name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number

·         credit or debit card information, or other payment details, depending on your form of payment.

IP Address:

When a user accesses a Lucky Lady Games Offering, we may collect the IP address that requested the display of such Lucky Lady Games Offering.

Sign Up and Survey information:

Any information you provide to us, and any information you choose to share about yourself as part of your use of any Lucky Lady Games Offering, will be stored as entered.

Cookies:

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we and our service providers may transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as storage of items in your shopping cart between visits and personalized Lucky Lady Games advertisements on other Web sites.

The Help portion of the toolbar on most Web browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, and how to entirely disable cookies. In addition, if any of our third party service providers that present you with personalized Lucky Lady Games advertisements on other Web sites is a member of the Network Advertising Initiative, you may opt out of such third party’s ad-serving. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Lucky Lady Games Offerings’ essential features, we recommend that you leave cookies turned on. For example, you may not be able make purchases on Lucky Lady Games Offerings without having cookies turned on.

Other Information Collected:

We may receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Lucky Lady Games, if your computer supports such capabilities. The Web browser or client software that you use to access Lucky Lady Games Offerings may transmit certain geographic information and information regarding the capabilities or features of your computer and/or software to us. We may also track other types of information, such as what games users download and install, any download errors, what games users purchase, how long our users have been participating in any Lucky Lady Games Offerings, the last time a user accessed a Lucky Lady Games Offering, user behavior, gameplay, and whether a user has won any of our games, sweepstakes, contests or other promotions featured on a Lucky Lady Games Offering.

Social Networking Sites:

If you access one of our social games (“Social Games”), Lucky Lady Games may receive information about your social networking site profile, including without limitation your first, last and user names, and social networking site profile ID and icon, in accordance with the terms of such social networking site.

If you use a Social Game via your social network page or use a Social Game on someone else’s page, we may record information regarding the use of that Social Game, and we may collect other information that is visible on your social network page in accordance with the relevant terms of use associated with that social networking site.

If you invite new members into your Social Games network or send messages through Social Games, we may collect and maintain on secure servers the information associated with those messages, including email addresses and content.

SECURITY OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

Lucky Lady Games takes all reasonable precautions to safeguard the privacy of your data. All data that we collect is stored on one or more secure database servers that cannot be accessed from outside our corporate network. Outside of our network, the only access to this data is that provided through the Lucky Lady Games Offerings. Through the Lucky Lady Games Offerings, access to personal information is completely controlled by user-defined e-mail addresses and passwords. Within our company, access to data is secured through a private user ID and password known only to personnel who have a need to know such information to perform their essential job functions.

USE OF COLLECTED INFORMATION

We may use your username, e-mail address, and password to uniquely identify you as a user on a Lucky Lady Games Offering. We may use or display your username for the purposes of rankings, competitions or sweepstakes, chat identification, and/or game high scores.

Subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy, we may use your contact information to process our newsletters and/or e-mail campaigns. Your contact information will allow us to notify you about new features, enhancements, resolution of site problems, handle and/or route your customer support questions and issues, and inform you of upgrade opportunities, sweepstakes, contests, prizes, and/or special events. As described below, you may indicate at any time that you no longer wish to receive promotional or marketing communications from Lucky Lady Games.

If our “Tell a friend” feature is available within a particular Lucky Lady Games Offering and you choose to participate in it, your e-mail and IP addresses will be shared with the person to whom you send a game to using this feature. We may also use an IP address to exercise our ability to restrict access to the site by users who have violated our Terms of Service.

We use cookies to enhance your online experience. The information in cookies enables us to run our affiliate programs and provide you with personalized Lucky Lady Games advertisements on other Web sites; enables you to automatically sign in when you access a Lucky Lady Games Offering; and offers other operational site activities.

We may use other identifying information collected to calculate aggregate statistics about our user community or for security purposes.

If you access a Social Game, we may use your social networking site profile ID to link your social networking site account with your activities within the Social Game. We may use your social networking site first, last and user names and icon to identify you to the social networking site account you’ve linked to your activities within the Social Game, as well as for the purposes of rankings, competitions, sweepstakes, game high scores and/or identification to your social network.

If you access a Social Game and provide us with another person’s contact information for purposes of delivering information through a Social Game, we may use this information to contact and, if necessary, remind that person that she or he has been invited to join a Social Game or received content through a Social Game. All invitees are provided with the option not to receive further invitations from Lucky Lady Games.

SHARING INFORMATION

We share customer information only as described below, and with subsidiaries of Lucky Lady Games that follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Service Providers:

We will not share your information with any third parties, except that we may disclose your personal information to third parties who perform services for us, such as credit card processing, prize fulfillment, delivering packages, sending postal mail, analyzing data, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), and providing marketing assistance, including serving ads on our behalf on third party Web sites. Those third parties have access to your information only as necessary to perform their functions, and for no other purposes.

Business Transfers:

As Lucky Lady Games continues to grow, we might sell or buy certain subsidiaries and/or business units. In such transactions, customer information is generally one of the transferred assets, but would remain subject to the protections described in this Privacy Policy (unless you consent otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Lucky Lady Games or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information would in most cases be one of the transferred assets. Any such transfers will be in accordance with applicable laws.

Protection of Lucky Lady Games and Others:

We may also disclose your information if there is a violation of the Terms of Use or other agreements; if we have a good faith belief that the law requires or authorizes it; or if needed to protect the rights, property or safety of Lucky Lady Games, our customers or others. This includes exchanging information with entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

With Your Consent:

Apart from what is described above, you will receive notice when information about you might otherwise go to third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share that information.

E-MAIL

Opt-Out:

With the exception of our Social Games, when you create a customer account with a Lucky Lady Games Offering, you are automatically registered to receive one or more of our e- newsletters, even if you previously opted out of receiving newsletters at the time you downloaded any game for free trial play. At any time, you may opt-out of receiving these newsletters by selecting the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of any newsletter. We treat each Lucky Lady Games Offering individually, so if you are receiving mailings from more than one area of our website, if you want to unsubscribe you must do so with respect to each such area individually. Even if you choose to opt out of receiving these or other communications from Lucky Lady Games, we may still send you e-mails if, in our sole discretion, we determine that such communications are essential to the use, provision or management of any Lucky Lady Games Offering that you have chosen.

Opt-In:

If you access a Social Game, you will have the option to receive one or more of our Social Games e-newsletters. If you elect to receive any of such newsletters, you may at any time opt-out of receiving them by selecting the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the newsletter.

LINKS TO THIRD-PARTY SITES

Web sites that link to or from a Lucky Lady Games Offering may collect personal information about you. If you access our Social Games, this includes, without limitation, any social networking sites that you participate in. Most content offered through Social Games is served or hosted by other Web sites. This Lucky Lady Games Privacy Policy does not apply to, and cannot control the activities of, those Web sites.

CHAT & MESSAGING

Lucky Lady Games Offerings may operate message boards and/or chat areas where users can exchange ideas and communicate with each other. When posting to a message board or chat area, the information is being made publicly available in an online environment. Any information posted is the sole responsibility of the individual user.

CONTENT

Using any information posted on a Lucky Lady Games offering is at the sole responsibility of the individual user. Advice, information, photos and content is created for entertainment purposes only. User discretion is advised.

CHILDREN

We at Lucky Lady Games do not offer products for purchase by children, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are under 13, you may use and access the Lucky Lady Games Offerings only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Lucky Lady Games respects the privacy of parents and children and is committed to complying with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. If a parent believes that his or her child has submitted personal information to Lucky Lady Games, he or she can contact us via e-mail at privacy@luckyladygames.com or postal mail at the address listed below. We will promptly delete the information upon learning that it relates to a child under the age of 13. We recognize the importance of safeguarding the privacy of children and encourage parents to check and monitor their children’s use of online activities regularly.

CONTACT US

To review, modify or remove the information you have provided to us, or to contact us with any questions or complaints, please e-mail us at privacy@luckyladygames.com or write to us at: Lucky Lady Games at 621 West Pender St. Vancouver B.C., Canada V6B 1W7

AGREEMENT WITH LUCKY LADY GAMES POLICIES

By accessing and/or using any of the Lucky Lady Games Offerings, you signify your understanding of and agreement with this Privacy Policy, and to our Terms of Use. If you do not agree with our policies, please do not access or use any Lucky Lady Games Offerings.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will revise the “last modified” date at the top of this page. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how Lucky Lady Games protects your information.

 

Copyright 2013-2014 Lucky Lady Games - All Rights Reserved.
Facebook twitter Blog Linkedin youtube